Samaya's Eco-Flooring - EcoWoodFloor.com
 
facebook  twitter  you tube  linked in  yelp
 
 
 
Browse by Type:
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Security
Faq
About Us
 
 


Oak Engineered
For more information, please visit this webpage.
Chateau St Mortiz - Oak Hardwood - Du Chateau
 Contact for Price! 
Contact for price

Product Description

The Chateau Collection

The Chateau Collection® creates the same time worn look that showcases the character and longevity of a hardwood floor with natural changing grain patterns exemplifying true vintage artistic design. The ordinary free forming elements of natural wood are what give The Chateau Collection® floors its unique character and exceptional beauty.

Straight, long grain in trees cut from large strands. The wood’s texture is coarse and characterized by open pores. Wood harvested from the northeastern areas of the species’ distribution zone tends to be denser and tougher while wood from the central regions tends to be straighter and more uniform.

Only Available in California

Product Specifications

Specifications

Common Name: European Oak

Model: EGRSMR3

Length: 72"

Width: 7 7/16"

Thickness: 5/8"

Top Layer:  1/16"

Botanical Name: Quercus SPP

Janka Rating: 1360

Origin: Eastern Europe/ Russia

Treatment: Double Smoked, White Limed, White Oiled, Wire Brushed

Face: Smooth, Wire Brushed, With Chiseled Edgee

Grade: Character 

Finish: All Natural Hard-Wax Oil

Construction: 3 Ply Engineered

Installation Methods: Glue Down, Nail Down, Staple or Floating

Radiant Heating: Yes

Warranty: Lifetime Structural, 25 Years Finish - Residential, 3 Years Finish Commercial

Environmental Attributes

http://duchateaufloors.com/environment/

Available Options:
New Classics: Block Parquet 12":  
New Classics: Block Parquet 18":  
New Classics: Chevon:  
New Classics: Dbl Herringbone 3":  
New Classics: Dbl Herringbone 5":  
New Classics: Herringbone 3 1/2":  
New Classics: Herringbone 5":  
New Classics: Ladder Parquet:  
New Classics: Random Width:  
New Classics: Random Width-Wide:  
Palais: Avignon:  
Palais: Cheverny:  
Palais: Choumont:  
Palais: Fountainbleu:  
Palais: Tournon:  
Palais: Versailles:  
  1 of 634 in Oak - Engineered Next Product Last Product