Samaya's Eco-Flooring - EcoWoodFloor.com
 
facebook  twitter  you tube  linked in  yelp
 
 
 
Browse by Type:
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Security
Faq
About Us
 
 


Walnut Engineered
For more information, please visit this webpage.
Vernal American Walnut - Walnut Flooring - Du Chateau
 Contact for Price! 
Contact for price

Product Description

The Vernal Collection

The Vernal Collection® brings a new ambiance to hard-wax oiled floors, lustrous and modern yet subtle to create an atmosphere of tranquility and serenity. Offering an exceptional combination of possibilities for all interiors because of its pure and fresh nature, the essence of the Vernal Collection® is select premium grade flooring with minimal natural knots, natural cracks, and vintage wood elements.

Walnut is rich chocolate in color, with a dull sheen. The sapwood is creamy white. Walnut is normally straight grained and is noted for its beautiful grain character, producing more figure variation than any other wood. Over the years, the wood develops a lustrous patina.

Only Available in California

Product Specifications

Specifications

Common Name: Black American Walnut

Model: EGRVAM5

Length: 72"

Width: 7 7/16"

Thickness: 5/8"

Top Layer:  1/16"

Botanical Name: Juglans Nigra

Janka Rating: 1010

Origin: North American

Treatment: Natural Oiled

Face: Smooth with Micro Bevel

Grade: Character 

Finish: All Natural Hard-Wax Oil

Construction: 3 Ply Engineered

Installation Methods: Glue Down, Nail Down, Staple or Floating

Radiant Heating: Yes  

Warranty: Lifetime Structural, 25 Years Finish - Residential, 3 Years Finish Commercial

Environmental Attributes

http://duchateaufloors.com/environment/

Available Options:
New Classics: Block Parquet 12":  
New Classics: Block Parquet 18":  
New Classics: Chevon:  
New Classics: Dbl Herringbone 3":  
New Classics: Dbl Herringbone 5":  
New Classics: Herringbone 3 1/2":  
New Classics: Herringbone 5":  
New Classics: Ladder Parquet:  
New Classics: Random Width:  
New Classics: Random Width-Wide:  
Palais: Avignon:  
Palais: Cheverny:  
Palais: Choumont:  
Palais: Fountainbleu:  
Palais: Tournon:  
Palais: Versailles:  
  1 of 106 in Walnut - Engineered Next Product Last Product