Samaya's Eco-Flooring - EcoWoodFloor.com
 
facebook  twitter  you tube  linked in  yelp
 
 
 
Browse by Type:
Information
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions
Security
Faq
About Us
 
 


Walnut Engineered
For more information, please visit this webpage.
Riverstone Rhine - Walnut Hardwood - Du Chateau
 Contact for Price! 
Contact for price

Product Description

The Riverstone Collection

The Riverstone Collection™ is an evolution of hand-sculpted hardwood flooring that blends beautifully with interiors old and new. Natural distressing and raised knots give the floors a raw and organic contour that feels comforting beneath the feet. While maintaining the elegance that is DuChateau®, The Riverstone Collection™ effortlessly merges modern and rustic design to create a truly original and inspiring floor.

Walnut is rich chocolate in color, with a dull sheen. The sapwood is creamy white. Walnut is normally straight grained and is noted for its beautiful grain character, producing more figure variation than any other wood. Over the years, the wood develops a lustrous patina.

Only Available in California

Product Specifications

Specifications

Common Name: Eurpean Walnut

Model: RSCTHA7

Botanical Name: Juglans SPP

Janka Rating: 1010

Origin: Euro-Asia

Treatment: FE Treatment, Wire Brushed

Face: Hand Sculpted, Wire Brushed

Grade: Character (what's this?)

Finish: All Natural Hard-Wax Oil

Construction: Engineered

Installation Methods: Glue Down, Nail Down, Staple or Floating

Radiant Heating: Yes

Warranty: Lifetime Structural, 25 Years Finish - Residential, 3 Years Finish Commercial

Environmental Attributes

http://duchateaufloors.com/environment/

Available Options:
New Classics: Block Parquet 12":  
New Classics: Block Parquet 18":  
New Classics: Chevon:  
New Classics: Dbl Herringbone 3":  
New Classics: Dbl Herringbone 5":  
New Classics: Herringbone 3 1/2":  
New Classics: Herringbone 5":  
New Classics: Ladder Parquet:  
New Classics: Random Width:  
New Classics: Random Width-Wide:  
Palais: Avignon:  
Palais: Cheverny:  
Palais: Choumont:  
Palais: Fountainbleu:  
Palais: Tournon:  
Palais: Versailles:  
First Product Previous Product 2 of 110 in Walnut - Engineered Next Product Last Product